State Leadership Conference

Finalists

Business Ethics

Alpharetta High School – Jack Casey,Ryan Peng,Monish Sangtani
Alpharetta High School – Ruth Bodeep,Alison Hu
Brookwood High School – Javenia Stephens,Louvenia Stephens
Brunswick High School – Shelby Bradham,Mackenzie Buck,Colby Griner
Hillgrove High School – Jordyn Burrell,Joyia Collins,Bryson Moore
Madison County High School – David Qiu,Wendy Qiu
Northview High School – Monica Damidi,Anita Zhang
Northview High School – Roy Epstein,Ayaan Keshwani
Oconee County High School – Luke Nelson
South Forsyth High School – Keerthi Amballa,Sneha Nagarajan,Yasaswini Potturi
Towns County High School – Taylor Cornett,Emily Williams
Union Grove High School – Savannah Nagel,Rachel Tudorancea

Client Service

Brunswick High School – Bryson Broner
Hillgrove High School – Yasmeen Hart
Mill Creek High School – Tyler Phillips
North Forsyth High School – Dean Irwin
Northview High School – Hannah Fickin
Northview High School – Jonathan Martin
Rutland High School – Rashmi Patel
Salem High School – Demetrious Sampson
Towns County High School – Kenzie Smith
Vidalia High School – Kenlee Foskey
Warner Robins High School – Khloe Hale
Worth County High School – Luke Cooper

Emerging Business Issues

Alpharetta High School – Joshua Crawford,Jake Hopkins,Anand Krishnan
Alpharetta High School – Kaushal Gokare,Manoj Niverthi,Abhishek Yellumahanti
Brunswick High School – Moriah Davis,BriAnna Finleyson,Abigail Williams
Chapel Hill High School – Myles Davis,Khalil Edmondson,Cory Raxton
Coffee High School – Ashni Patel,Samina Patel
Houston County High School – Love Lee,Keerti Soundappan
Johns Creek High School – Arjun Lahoti,Nisarg Shah
Lambert High School – Avni Mukker,Kuhuk Pandya,Ananya Terala
Northview High School – Aniketh Narayanan,Andrew Nguyen,Sameer Tilva
South Forsyth High School – Hailey Akins,Hiral Amin,Vaiishnavi Selvamuthukumaran
Swainsboro High School – Lance Hutcheson,Krishi Patel,Mitali Patel
Towns County High School – Kendall Floyd,Chase Rogers

Future Business Leader

Brookwood High School – Arsheen Hamirani
Brookwood High School – Philena Yang
Chattahoochee High School – Ojas Nadkarni
Houston County High School – Sabina Ashurova
Marietta High School – Jacob Robinson
Screven County High School – Rachel Roberts
Sonoraville High School – Christian Dyer
South Forsyth High School – Daksha Jadhav
South Forsyth High School – Sneha Nagarajan
Swainsboro High School – Esmeralda Hernandez
Towns County High School – Chase Williams
Worth County High School – Day Story

Impromptu Speaking

Alpharetta High School – Rachel Pozin
Camden County High School – Dorrian Casey
Jones County High School – Jeffrey Duncan
Jonesboro High School – Marcus Coleman
Lambert High School – Siddhaant Gupta
Pierce County High School – Mya Curry
Rockdale County High School – Myah Barlow
South Gwinnett High School – Olu Adeleye
Swainsboro High School – Josie Drake
Towns County High School – Chase Crawford
Washington County High School – Tyra Stephens
Worth County High School – Day Story

Introduction to Business Presentation 

Alpharetta High School – Suchetas Bokil,Amogh Gadekar,Sarang Pujari
Alpharetta High School – Vaishu Adimulam,Elisa Corena
Harris County High School – Emma Durham,Casey Sanda
Hillgrove High School – Kelly Ho,Brianna McClure,Jace Walden
Johns Creek High School – Chris Bodea,Veeraj Rangnekar
South Forsyth High School – Rhea Chitanand,Ishani Saha
Stephens County High School – Anna Claire Addison
Swainsboro High School – Emily Hutcheson,Josie Peebles
Thomas County Central High School – Gabby Hoffs
Towns County High School – Corrina Luckenbach
Veterans High School – Niyah Brown
Vidalia High School – Carson Colbert,Riley Hammock,Joy McCullough

Introduction to Public Speaking

Arabia Mountain High School – Briana Ross
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School – Mary Brabrook
Brookwood High School – Reagan Patterson
Emanuel County Institute – Sarah Beth Kersey
Griffin High School – Michelle Nguyen
Lambert High School – Henry Xuan
Lee County High School – Mona Ghimire
Newton College & Career Academy – Jeffery Lowe
Northview High School – Rory Pan
Shaw High School – Syniah Hood
Swainsboro High School – Skylar Stephens
Tucker High School – Maryanna Sapp

Job Interview

Alpharetta High School – Jason Song
Brookwood High School – D’nai Thomas
Cambridge High School – Lily Parzych
Dawson County High School – Marley Hamby
Effingham County High School – Benjamin Cipleu
Houston County High School – Sabina Ashurova
Lambert High School – A’tiana Cooper
Lee County High School – Katie Hobbs
North Springs Charter High School – Jaylin Grier
Peach County High School – Andrea Cortes
Shaw High School – Mariyah Foster
Swainsboro High School – Andrew Hutcheson

Public Speaking

Alpharetta High School – Pranav Kandikuppa
Brunswick High School – Ian Carpenter
Chattahoochee High School – Eshan Bhojane
Chestatee High School – Kyle O’Dell
Emanuel County Institute – Mackayla Oglesby
Jefferson High School – Kiley Love
Marietta High School – Jacob Robinson
Marion County High School – Talayia Searcy
Schley County High School – Ashley Moore
Shiloh High School – Saba Alemayehu
Twiggs County High School – Jada Daniels
Washington County High School – Quin Thomas

Sales Presentation 

Alpharetta High School – Emma Svitil
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School – Kyra Montes
Brookwood High School – Lazin Kherani
Brookwood High School – Lyric Franklin
Heritage High School – Ringgold – Caroline Coffey
Howard High School – Maycie Edwards
Lee County High School – Justin Creamer
Oconee County High School – Jacob Zipperer
Riverwood International Charter School – Chandler McCleskey
Rutland High School – Chandler Wood
Vidalia High School – Ben Beverly
West Forsyth High School – Tyler Sedacca